data for "% of High School Graduates that are College-Ready"

 Class of 2006Class of 2007Class of 2008Class of 2009Class of 2010Class of 2011Class of 2012Class of 2013Class of 2014
Austin ISD44%45%50%50%53%53%60%61%62%
Del Valle ISD9%15%24%35%36%44%50%51%40%
Eanes ISD75%78%82%84%90%86%87%89%92%
Lago Vista ISD53%50%49%57%61%74%79%73%82%
Lake Travis ISD65%71%69%77%84%79%84%84%85%
Leander ISD55%50%61%64%67%70%70%71%69%
Manor ISD20%24%31%29%36%32%44%43%38%
Pflugerville ISD37%42%51%47%55%55%55%52%48%
Round Rock ISD51%57%66%64%72%70%72%71%70%
Texas35%37%44%47%52%52%57%56%54%

Additional information:

Click here to download the data, including margins of error and other technical information, in an Excel file.

Source(s): Texas Education Agency